EX Set Intelligence

Dragon Frontiers

Dragon Frontiers released on Nov 1, 2006., 184 cards are indexed for this set, 5 sealed products are linked. Use this page to scan the set checklist, chase-card pressure, sealed products, and current CardVeil market activity.

Dragon Frontiers logo

Cards

184

Released

Nov 1, 2006

Printed Total

101

Set ID

ex15

Collector Read

Set Overview

Dragon Frontiers released on Nov 1, 2006. CardVeil tracks 184 catalog cards against 101 listed printings, plus 5 set-linked sealed products. Charizard ★ δ (Rare Holo Star) is currently the leading chase candidate in CardVeil's raw market view. The page separates collector context from live supply signals so visitors can understand what the set contains before digging into listings.

Catalog shape

184 cards indexed across 8 observed rarity groups

Sealed coverage

5 sealed products linked to this set

Checklist Shape

Rarity Mix

Common29
Uncommon30
Unknown55
Rare Holo12
Rare14
Rare Holo EX8

Chase Watch

Top 8 chase cards

Observed Market Pulse

Set activity breakdown

Filter the intelligence window without changing the set catalog below.

85

New Listings Today

58

Cards Seen Today

$4.49

7d Median BIN

268

7d Sellers

669

7d Listings

$0.71 - $60,000.00

7d Low / High

Common

Most Active Rarity

39

Unique Sellers Today

Listing velocity by day

Observed arrivals in the last 30 days

2021010
Aug 1Aug 15Aug 30

Trends and highlights

What is moving the set right now

Top card concentration

Trapinch δ drove 3% of 7d listings

Activity change

-9% versus the previous 7 days

Rarity pressure

Common leads today with 31 listings

Price spread

$0.71 low to $60,000.00 high across 669 listings

Cards driving the set

Ranked by observed listings in the selected window

CardRarityToday7dMedianRange
Trapinch δCommon319$2.00$0.99 - $22.99
Totodile δCommon118$3.49$1.50 - $79.95
Ledyba δCommon215$2.49$1.99 - $19.99
Pupitar δCommon115$2.29$0.99 - $28.00
LarvitarCommon314$1.99$1.79 - $29.95
Taillow δCommon214$1.99$1.69 - $3.00
PupitarCommon013$1.99$0.99 - $18.00
Larvitar δCommon613$1.99$0.99 - $3.99
Shellder δCommon413$1.99$1.50 - $6.23
Mew ★ δRare Holo Star212$4,750.00$73.99 - $28,000.00
Professor Elm's Training MethodUncommon212$2.49$1.99 - $24.99
Feraligatr δRare Holo211$204.59$25.00 - $22,000.00

Rarity makeup

Observed listings by rarity

Common275

29 cards observed

Uncommon127

30 cards observed

Unknown107

55 cards observed

Rare Holo67

12 cards observed

Rare48

14 cards observed

Rare Holo EX20

8 cards observed

Rare Holo Star13

2 cards observed

Reverse Holo Rare Holo5

4 cards observed

Sealed Products

Sealed products in Dragon Frontiers

5 products

Recently observed set listings

Fresh BIN observations matched to Dragon Frontiers

CGC 9 MINT Cloyster 14/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo Stamped Pokemon Card

Cloyster δ · Graded · CGC 9 · millenniumrose

$99.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

CGC 8 Typhlosion 12/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Holo Pokemon Card

Typhlosion δ · Graded · CGC 8 · millenniumrose

$129.00

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

CGC 10 GEM MINT Feraligatr 2/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Holo Pokemon Card

Feraligatr δ · Graded · CGC 10 · millenniumrose

$750.00

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

CGC 7.5 Snorlax 10/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Holo Pokemon Card

Snorlax δ · Graded · CGC 7 · millenniumrose

$185.00

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Ledyba 53/101 Reverse Holo Stamped EX Dragon Frontiers Pokemon TCG LP Ships Fast

Ledyba δ · Ungraded · thebeardesresales

$14.69

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers #52 Larvitar Vtg Nintendo 52/101

Larvitar δ · Ungraded · jtsaffordableshop

$12.69

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Nidoran 57/101 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Card MP Condition

Nidoran ♂ δ · Ungraded · gdfo-63

$10.83

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Pokemon TCG Nintendo Jynx 17/101 Delta Species Rare English 60 HP Regular

Jynx δ · Ungraded · fel-9394

$3.50

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Dragon Frontiers Smoochum 64/101 Common Pokemon LP Miki Tanaka

Smoochum δ · Ungraded · trabz_tcg

$2.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Pokemon TCG Larvitar 52/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Delta Species Common Regular En…

Larvitar δ · Ungraded · fel-9394

$1.69

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Set Catalog

Cards in Dragon Frontiers

View all cards

Important: CardVeil observes public eBay listing arrivals and asking prices. We do not treat a listing disappearing as a sale, and these charts do not claim completed-sale value.