Black & White Set Intelligence

Next Destinies

Next Destinies released on Feb 8, 2012., 188 cards are indexed for this set, 5 sealed products are linked. Use this page to scan the set checklist, chase-card pressure, sealed products, and current CardVeil market activity.

Next Destinies logo

Cards

188

Released

Feb 8, 2012

Printed Total

99

Set ID

bw4

Collector Read

Set Overview

Next Destinies released on Feb 8, 2012. CardVeil tracks 188 catalog cards against 99 listed printings, plus 5 set-linked sealed products. Chandelure (Rare Secret) is currently the leading chase candidate in CardVeil's raw market view. The page separates collector context from live supply signals so visitors can understand what the set contains before digging into listings.

Catalog shape

188 cards indexed across 8 observed rarity groups

Sealed coverage

5 sealed products linked to this set

Checklist Shape

Rarity Mix

Common27
Uncommon26
Rare20
Rare Holo9
Unknown20
Rare Ultra5

Chase Watch

Top 8 chase cards

Observed Market Pulse

Set activity breakdown

Filter the intelligence window without changing the set catalog below.

18

New Listings Today

16

Cards Seen Today

$1.99

7d Median BIN

223

7d Sellers

611

7d Listings

$0.92 - $120,000.00

7d Low / High

Uncommon

Most Active Rarity

12

Unique Sellers Today

Listing velocity by day

Observed arrivals in the last 30 days

153770
Aug 1Aug 15Aug 30

Trends and highlights

What is moving the set right now

Top card concentration

Growlithe drove 3% of 7d listings

Activity change

-9% versus the previous 7 days

Rarity pressure

Uncommon leads today with 5 listings

Price spread

$0.92 low to $120,000.00 high across 611 listings

Cards driving the set

Ranked by observed listings in the selected window

CardRarityToday7dMedianRange
GrowlitheCommon018$2.16$1.78 - $8.75
ShinxCommon017$1.99$1.43 - $2.49
LuxioUncommon017$1.88$1.43 - $2.49
PikachuCommon113$4.00$1.74 - $49.95
SeedotCommon012$1.99$1.45 - $12.00
FoongusCommon012$1.94$1.45 - $2.49
SneaselCommon011$1.99$1.49 - $7.50
MeowthCommon011$1.99$1.43 - $2.99
StaryuCommon011$1.99$1.49 - $4.00
Mewtwo-EXRare Ultra010$5,625.00$6.00 - $120,000.00
LucarioRare Holo010$9.88$4.00 - $119.99
LitwickCommon110$1.99$1.45 - $1.99

Rarity makeup

Observed listings by rarity

Common241

27 cards observed

Uncommon160

26 cards observed

Rare77

20 cards observed

Rare Holo49

9 cards observed

Unknown26

20 cards observed

Rare Ultra23

5 cards observed

Rare Holo EX16

5 cards observed

Rare Secret8

4 cards observed

Sealed Products

Sealed products in Next Destinies

5 products

Recently observed set listings

Fresh BIN observations matched to Next Destinies

Pokemon Card Kyurem EX 38/99 Black & White NB Future Destinies FR

Kyurem-EX · Non gradée · brocante-et-vous

$30.12

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Skyarrow Bridge 91/99 Uncommon Next Destinies Pokemon Moderately Played

Skyarrow Bridge · Ungraded · luhitc-64

$1.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Vanillish 32/99 Uncommon Next Destinies Pokemon Moderately Played

Vanillish · Ungraded · luhitc-64

$1.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Litwick 18/99 Common Next Destinies Pokemon Moderately Played

Litwick · Ungraded · luhitc-64

$1.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Pokemon TCG Pidove 83/99 Next Destinies NXD Common NM

Pidove · Ungraded · ndgames

$1.73

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

PSA 8 26/99 Lapras Next Destinies Uncommon Pokemon NM

Lapras · Graded · PSA 8 · andrew_poketcg

$31.62

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Zekrom EX #97/99 Pokemon Next Destinies 2012 MP

Zekrom-EX · Ungraded · shaka_collectables

$143.83

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Beheeyem 62/99 Rare Next Destinies Pokemon Damaged

Beheeyem · Ungraded · pokemonpirates

$1.99

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Pokemon TCG Raichu Cosmos Holo Blister Exclusives 040/099 English 90HP NM

Raichu · Ungraded · eggsn2bacon

$65.00

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Pikachu 39/99 Common Next Destinies Pokemon Lightly Played

Pikachu · Ungraded · thething_91

$4.49

Aug 30, 2026

Open eBay

Set Catalog

Cards in Next Destinies

View all cards

Important: CardVeil observes public eBay listing arrivals and asking prices. We do not treat a listing disappearing as a sale, and these charts do not claim completed-sale value.